Essor Breton – Stage 2: Mickaël Guichard 1st – News

Photo credit Michaël Gilson – DirectVelo

Photo credit Michaël Gilson – DirectVelo

By
NICOLAS BERRIEGTS

the

Mickaël Guichard (WB-Fybolia Morbihan) won the individual time trial this Friday morning, counting for the second stage of the Essor Breton (National Elite), disputed over 8.2 kilometers in Kerlouan (Finistère). He was ahead of Johan Le Bon (Dinan Sport Cycling) and Alfred George (Vendée U).
Johan Le Bon becomes the new leader of the event.

Unofficial classification of the 2nd stage:
1 Mickaël Guichard WB-Fybolia Morbihan the 8.2 km in 9’59”
2 Johan Le Bon Dinan Sport Cycling +5″
3 Alfred George Vendee U +8″
4 Thomas Bonnet Vendee U +12″
– Florentin Lecamus-Lambert VC Rouen 76 +12″
6 Lucas Boniface Vendée U +14″
7 Jason Oosthuizen VC Rouen 76 +17″
8 Pierre Thierry WB-Fybolia Morbihan +20″
9 Fabien Schmidt UC Briochine-Mercury Blue +21″
– Guérand Le Pennec VC Pays de Loudéac +21″
– Samuel Le Page Dinan Sport Cycling +21″
12 Benjamin Peatfield Vendee U +21″.001
13 Dylan Kowalski VC Rouen 76 +21″.002
14 Maxime Cam Dinan Sport Cycling +22″
– Antonin Heron Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin-U +22″
16 Matéo Carlot VC Rouen 76 +23″
17 Aurélien Costeplane Formation Occitane Cycling +24″
18 Celestin Guillon Laval Cycling 53 +25″
19 Jean-Louis Le Ny WB-Fybolia Morbihan +27″
– Baptiste Vadic Vendee U +27″
21 Sebastien Havot VC Rouen 76 +29″
22 Antoine Roussel VC Vaulx-en-Velin +30″
23 Romain Campistrous Occitane Training Cycling +31″
– Adrien Garel Sojasun espoir-ACNC +31″
– Lucas Grolier Vendee U +31″
– Gaëtan Pol Handlebar Chalettois +31″
27 Hugo Rivallain UC Briochine-Mercury Blue +35″
– Lilian Jouanjan Sojasun espoir-ACNC +35″
29 Clément Le Boetez Oceane Top 16 +36″
– Pierre Gautherat SCO Dijon-Team Materiel-velo.com +36″
31 Ludovic Morice South Brittany Cycling-UCKV +37″
32 Fabio Do Rego Paris Olympic cyclist +38″
– Thibault Lavenant Sojasun espoir-ACNC +38″
34 Jens Bouts Urbano-Vulsteke CT +39″
– Loris Coss VC Vaulx-en-Velin +39″
– Baptiste Veistroffer VC Pays de Loudéac +39″
37 Maxime Gressier Paris Olympic Cyclist +40″
– Leo Boileau EC Saint-Etienne Loire +40″
39 Baptiste Renault Dinan Sport Cycling +41″
– Alan Villemin Handlebar Chalettois +41″
– Baptiste Poulard SCO Dijon-Team Materiel-velo.com +41″
42 Nicolas Silliau UC Briochine-Mercury Blue +42″
– Clément Alleno Dinan Sport Cycling +42″
– Jules Boulais Sojasun espoir-ACNC +42″
45 Thiemo Erauw Urbano-Vulsteke CT +43″
46 Axel Rambault SCO Dijon-Equipe Materiel-velo.com +44″
47 Florian Master Laval Cycling 53 +45″
– Sebastien Van Poppel Urbano-Vulsteke CT +45″
-Victor Bohal Laval Cycling 53 +45″
50 Lucas Guillé WB-Fybolia Morbihan +47″
– Emmanuel Moisan VC Vaulx-en-Velin +47″
– Mathys Rondel VC Pays de Loudéac +47″
53 Axel Rome Sojasun hope-ACNC +48″
– Lucas Beneteau SCO Dijon-Team Materiel-velo.com +48″
55 Rudy Fiefvez Oceane Top 16 +49″
– Maxime Dransart Laval Cycling 53 +49″
– Lois Buffin VC Vaulx-en-Velin +49″
– Maxence Duc Handlebar Chalettois +49″
59 Robin Lesné La Crêpe de Brocéliande-BLC +50″
– Matthieu Lavignac Occitane Cycling Training +50″
61 Tony Périou VC Pays de Loudéac +51″
62 Florian Rapiteau Laval Cycling 53 +52″
63 Nolann Mahoudo VC Pays de Loudéac +53″
64 Ronan Racault Handlebar Chalettois +54″
– Rémi Huens Dunkerque Grand Littoral +54″
– Valentin Vézie Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin-U +54″
– Hugo Tanguy Bretagne Sud Cyclisme-UCKV +54″
68 Rémi Capron EC Saint-Etienne Loire +55″
– Maxime Rouxel Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin-U +55″
70 Théo Laurans BM-Fybolia Morbihan +56″
– Léo Kraemer SCO Dijon-Team Materiel-velo.com +56″
– Artus Jaladeau Occitane Cycling Training +56″
73 Lucas Segui South Brittany Cycling-UCKV +57″
74 Nicolas David South Brittany Cycling-UCKV +1’00”
– Robbe De Weert Urbano-Vulsteke CT +1’00”
76 Thibaut Madorre Paris Olympic Cyclist +1’01”
– Adam Kelly Urbano-Vulsteke CT +1’01”
78 Erwan Brenterch Bretagne Sud Cyclisme-UCKV +1’03”
– David Boutville Laval Cycling 53 +1’03”
– Purse seine Willems EFC-L&R-AGS +1’03”
81 Adam Lewis Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin-U +1’04”
– Emilien Vandermeersch Dunkerque Grand Littoral +1’04”
– Florian Dauphin VC Pays de Loudéac +1’04”
84 Titouan Favennec UC Briochine-Mercury Blue +1’05”
– Lukas Carreau Dinan Sport Cycling +1’05”
86 Camille Batista Handlebar Chalettois +1’06”
87 Joes Oosterlinck EFC-L&R-AGS +1’08”
88 Lucas Plaisant VC Vaulx-en-Velin +1’09”
89 Yan Gras SCO Dijon-Equipe Materiel-velo.com +1’10”
– Kristers Ansons EC Saint-Etienne Loire +1’10”
91 Jan Van Dyck EFC-L&R-AGS +1’11”
– Simon Van Elslander Urbano-Vulsteke CT +1’11”
93 Jérémy Bellicaud Océane Top 16 +1’13”
– Julian Cariou La Crêpe de Brocéliande-BLC +1’13”
95 Théo Sagnier Paris Olympic cyclist +1’14”
– Maxime Arzel La Crêpe de Brocéliande-BLC +1’14”
97 Célestin Leyman Dunkirk Grand Littoral +1’15”
98 Hugo Roussel Paris Olympic Cyclist +1’17”
– Morgan Bown EC Saint-Etienne Loire +1’17”
– Arthur Bonhomme EC Saint-Etienne Loire +1’17”
101 Thomas Schellenberg TaG Cycling RT +1’18”
102 Gaëtan Lemoine Formation Occitane Cycling +1’19”
– Matthieu Demeautis Océane Top 16 +1’19”
– Damien Bodard Sojasun espoir-ACNC +1’19”
105 Benjamin Labbé Dunkirk Grand Littoral +1’21”
106 Baptiste Mosin Mixed VC Pays de Lorient/UC Quimperloise +1’22”
– Owen Musset La Crêpe de Brocéliande-BLC +1’22”
108 Florent Castellarnau Formation Occitane Cyclisme +1’23”
109 Siim Kiskonen EC Saint-Etienne Loire +1’24”
– Pierre Vernié VC Vaulx-en-Velin +1’24”
111 Ugo Ananie Dunkerque Grand Littoral +1’27”
112 Julien Le Fresne Mixed VC Pays de Lorient/UC Quimperloise +1’29”
113 Louis Le Galudec La Crêpe de Brocéliande-BLC +1’30”
114 Nolan Brohan Mixed VC Pays de Lorient/UC Quimperloise +1’31”
– Corentin Bautrait VC Rouen 76 +1’31”
116 Piotr Zielinski Mixed VC Pays de Lorient/UC Quimperloise +1’33”
– Alexis Drumel Bretagne Sud Cyclisme-UCKV +1’33”
– Clément Cordenos Dunkirk Grand Littoral +1’33”
– Nathan Pruner TaG Cycling RT +1’33”
120 Paul-Mikaël Menthéour UC Briochine-Mercury Blue +1’34”
– Kevin Boyer UC Briochine-Mercury Blue +1’34”
– Théo Cotard Côtes d’Armor-Marie Morin-U +1’34”
– Bastien Bareille Oceane Top 16 +1’34”
124 Corentin Tricot Handlebar Chalettois +1’35”
125 Nathan Ruault BM-Fybolia Morbihan +1’45”
126 Julien Azile Lozach Oceane Top 16 +2’03”

More information to come.

Learn more

Portrait of Mickaël GUICHARD
Portrait of Johan LE BON

.

Leave a Comment